Home > Products > Conventional EU Standard Herbs > Conventional Herbs Flowers Part

Product Categories

Contact Information

Albiziae Flos Albizia Julibrissin Albizia Herb Albizia Julibrissin Flower

Flos albiziae is used for treatment of insomnia and anxiety in traditional medicine . Medicinally it refers to the dried flowers or buds of Albizia julibrissin Durazz.The medicinal material is mainly produced in the provinces of Henan,Shanxi and Sicuan of China.
Product Details:

Common Name:

Silktree Albizzia Flower

Botanical Name:

Albizia julibrissin Durazz.

Latin Name:

Albiziae Flos

Pinyin Name:

He Huan Hua

Plant Part Used:

flower

Quality Standard:

EU Organic & NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Whole Flower

Functions:

Promote dieresis to resolve dampness and invigorate the spleen;Astringe the intestines and lung, and soothe the sore throat

Details Information:

 

Albezia tree is a plant in the family of Leguminosae. And this herb is also commonly known as silk tree flower, He Huan Hua (literally translated as happy get-together flower). To ensure high quality, it is normally harvested in sunny summer days when it blooms and dried in time.

 

Boherbs’ wild-growing farm, promotes the use of natural materials and traditional methods for growing without using chemicals or artificial fertilizers, which are harmful to both our health and the environment. we aim to show people around the world that organic farming methods can be profitable as well as healthy.

Related Products
Feedback: