Home > Products > Conventional EU Standard Herbs > Conventional Herbs Flowers Part

Product Categories

Contact Information

Buddlejae Flos Pale Butterflybush Flower Buddleja Officinalis Mi Meng Hua

The source is from flower of Buddleja officinalis Maxim, The medicine material is mainly produced in Sichuan province of China. Collected in autumn and dried in the sun.
Product Details:

The source is from flower of Buddleja officinalis Maxim, The medicine material is mainly produced in Sichuan province of China. Collected in autumn and dried in the sun.

 

Common Name:

Yerbadetajo Herb

Botanical Name:

Buddleja   officinalis Maxim.

Latin Name:

Buddlejae Flos

Pinyin Name:

Mi Meng Hua

Plant Part Used:

Flower

Quality Standard:

EU Organic &   NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Whole Flower

Harvesting and   Collection:

Collect   the fascicled alabastrums in spring before blossom.

Quality:

The   sample with dense alabastrums, grayish yellow color, fuzz, and soft

tissue   is the best.

Nature, Taste and   Meridian attribution:

Sweet  in taste slightly cold in nature. The liver meridian in attribution.

Functions:

Clear   liver-fire, improve eyesight, and remove nebula.

Usage and Dosage:

6-10g   for decoction.

Precaution:

There   is no precaution.

Activating ingredients:  

It   contains bud-dleo-glucoside, linarin, acaciin, mimengoside, aucubin, catalpol,   catalposide, pmethoxycinnamoyl   aucubin, p-methoxycinnamoylcatalpol, acteoside, echinacoside, acacetin.

Description:

Boherbs’   wild-growing farm, promotes the use of natural materials and traditional   methods for growing without using chemicals or artificial fertilizers, which   are harmful to both our health and the environment. we aim to show people   around the world that organic farming methods can be profitable as well as   healthy.

 

If you're interested in this product, please send enquiry with detailed specification and requirements to sales@boherbs.com , we'll be ready to reply you immediately.

Related Products
Feedback: