Home > Products > Conventional EU Standard Herbs > Conventional Herbs Flowers Part

Product Categories

Contact Information

Hibisci Mutabilis Flos Cottonrose Hibiscus Flower Hibiscus Mutabilis Hibiscus Tea Mu Fu Rong Hua

The source is from flower of Hibiscus mutabilis Linn. family The medicine material is mainly produced in the province of Hunan ,Hubei Zhejiang and Jiangxi. Collected in autumn and dried in the sun.
Product Details:

The source is from flower of Hibiscus mutabilis Linn. family The medicine material is mainly produced in the province of Hunan ,Hubei Zhejiang and Jiangxi. Collected in autumn and dried in the sun.

 

Common Name:

Cotton Rose Flower

Botanical Name:

Hibiscus Mutabilis L.

Latin Name:

Hibisci Mutabilis Flos

Pinyin Name:

Mu Fu Rong Ye

Plant Part Used:

Flower

Quality Standard:

EU Organic & NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Whole Flower/Powder

Harvesting and   Collection:

At the beginning of October picking the opening flowers, dried.

Quality:

Dry bell-shaped flowers, or group into irregular ellipse shape; Corolla reddish, reddish brown to brown, shrivel,   soft, the center has a tan blossom.

Nature, Taste and   Meridian attribution:

Acrid in taste, neutral in natur. The lung and liver   meridians in attribution.

Functions:

Clear away heat, eliminate toxin, cool blood. treat cough by lung-heat, detumescence,   scald, and deep-rooted boil.

Usage and Dosage:

1020g for decoction. External   use: grind into powder topical or pounded external treatment.

Precaution:

Cold patients and pregnant women clothing.

Activating ingredients:

Cotton Rose Flower contain flavonoid glycoside andAnthocyanin. The former   has Isoquercitrin, Hyperin, Hyperoside, Rutin and Quercitin - 4 - glucoside,   namely Spiraeoside and Quercimeritrin.

Details Information:

Boherbs’ wild-growing farm,  promotes the use of natural materials   and traditional methods for growing without using chemicals or artificial   fertilizers, which are harmful to both our health and the environment. we aim   to show people around the world that organic farming methods can be   profitable as well as healthy.

 


Related Products
Feedback: