Home > Products > Conventional EU Standard Herbs > Conventional Herbs Fruits & Seeds

Product Categories

Contact Information

Adenanthera Fabae Circassian Bean Adenanthera Pavonina Red Sandalwood Seed Adenould Likehera Paudio-videoonina Hai Hong Dou

Jequirity beans are tall twinning perennials with prickles along the stems. The fruits are dry dehiscent legumes with few seeds. The seeds contain the toxin abrin and are highly poisonous; the consumption of a single chewed seed can be fatal to an adult human.
Product Details:

Jequirity beans are tall twinning perennials with prickles along the stems. The fruits are dry dehiscent legumes with few seeds. The seeds contain the toxin abrin and are highly poisonous; the consumption of a single chewed seed can be fatal to an adult human.

 

Common Name:

Circassian Faba

Botanical Name:

Adenanthera Pavonina   L

Latin Name:

Adenanthera Fabae

Pinyin Name:

Hai Hong Dou

Plant Part Used:

Faba

Quality Standard:

EU Organic &   NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Whole

Harvesting and   Collection:

Collect in autum.

Quality:

Seeds nearly round   to oval, bright red, shiny.

Nature, Taste and   Meridian attribution:

Bitter and acrid   in taste, small cold. The heart and lung and spleen meridians in attribution.  

Functions:

Clear away heat, dry   wet, relieve itching, moisten skin and raise skin colour.

Usage and Dosage:

External use, right   amount, grind into powder, blotted out.

Precaution:

Circassian faba have small poison, so it needs special attention when   using, it is best to follow the doctor's advice.

Activating ingredients:

Circassian faba contains beansterol and its glucoside, mavis and   polysaccharides. The seed oil contains oleic acid, linoleic acid, nutmeg,   palmitic acid, stearic acid and a small amount of tetracylic acid.

Details   Information:

 

Boherbs’   wild-growing farm, promotes the use of natural materials and traditional   methods for growing without using chemicals or artificial fertilizers, which are   harmful to both our health and the environment. we aim to show people around   the world that organic farming methods can be profitable as well as healthy.

 

Related Products
Feedback: