Home > Products > Conventional EU Standard Herbs > Conventional Herbs Sporocarp Pericarp Calyx Bulbus Parts

Product Categories

Contact Information

Calyx Kaki Persimmon Calyx and Receptacle Persimmon Kaki Fruit Shi Di

The medicinal material is mainly produced in the area of Sichuan, Guangdong, Fujian, Shandong and Henan. Collected during the period of August and September, dried in the sun and the crude form is used.
Product Details:

The medicinal material is mainly produced in the area of Sichuan, Guangdong, Fujian, Shandong and Henan. Collected during the period of August and September, dried in the sun and the crude form is used.

 

Common Name:

Organic Persimmon   Calyx and Receptacle

Botanical Name:

Diospyros     Kaki Thunb.

 

Latin Name:

Kaki Calyx

Pinyin Name:

Shi Di

Plant Part Used:

Calyx

Quality Standard:

EU Organic &   NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Whole/Powder

Harvesting and   Collection:

Collect the dried   calyx from August to September.

Quality:

The big, hard, and   reddish-yellow sample is the best.

Nature, Taste and   Meridian attribution:

Bitter and   astringent in taste, mild in nature. The stomach meridian in attribution.

Functions:

Lower adverse flow   of qi and relieve hiccup.

Usage and Dosage:

3-12g for decoction,   or as pill or powder.

Precaution:

Use cautiously for   hiccup caused by excessive internal pathogenic factor, or prolapse due to qi-deficiency   without hiccup.

Activating ingredients:  

It contains hydroxytriterpenic   acid, oleanolic acid, betulinic acid, ursoic acid, 19α-hydroxy ursolic acid, stearic   acid, palmitic acid, succinic acid, syringic acid, vanillic acid, gallic acid,   friedelin, β-sitosteryl-β-D-gluco-side, trifolin, hyperin, kaempfer-ol, quercetin.

Description:

 Boherbs’ farm   use of natural materials and traditional methods for growing without using   chemicals or artificial fertilizers, which are harmful to both our health and   the environment. we aim to show people around the world that organic farming   methods can be profitable as well as healthy.

 

If you're interested in this product, please send enquiry with detailed specification and requirements to sales@boherbs.com , we'll be ready to reply you immediately.

Related Products
Feedback: