Home > Products > Food Ingredients > FD Powder

Product Categories

Contact Information

Organic Blueberry Freeze Dried Powder Blueberry Fruit Powder Blueberry Juice Powdered Blueberries

Blueberry fruits contain rich nutrients, belong to high amino acids, high zinc, calcium, iron, copper, vitamin nutritional health fruit. It not only has good nutrition health care function, but also has to prevent brain aging, strong heart, anti-cancer, soften blood vessels, and strengthen the...
Product Details:

Blueberry fruits contain rich nutrients, belong to high amino acids, high zinc, calcium, iron, copper, vitamin nutritional health fruit. It not only has good nutrition health care function, but also has to prevent brain aging, strong heart, anti-cancer, soften blood vessels, and strengthen the body's immune function. Its nutritional value is much higher than apples, grapes, oranges and other fruits, can be called "the king of fruits in the world".

 

Common Name:

Blueberry Freeze-drying   Powder

Botanical Name:

Trigonellae   Semen

Latin Name:

Trigonellae Semen

Pinyin Name:

Lan Mei Fen

Plant Part Used:

Fruit

Quality Standard:

EU Organic &   NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Powder/Extract   Powder

Functions:

Strengthening the   body's immune, preventing brain from aging, anti-cancer, softening blood   vessel.

Process:

High   speed centrifugal spray drying

Stockpile:

Store   in a cool, dry place at a temperature of less than 25 ° C and a relative   humidity of less than 60%.

Activating ingredients:  

Vitamin   C, vitamin A, vitamin B, SOD, anthocyanin, arbutin, protein, fiber and rich   mineral elements such as K, Fe, Zn and Ca

Application:

It   is used as a functional ingredient or additive in food, beverage, or health   food.

Description:

Blueberry   can effectively lower cholesterol, prevent atherosclerosis, promote   cardiovascular health; enhance heart function, prevent cancer and heart   disease, prevent brain nerve aging, enhance brain power; strengthen vision   and reduce eye fatigue. In addition, blueberries can also treat general   colds, sore throats, and diarrhea.

Farm   Information:

Boherbs’   farm selected domestic pollution-free blueberries as raw materials, and used   the vacuum freeze drying technology, the low temperature physical crushing   technology, instantaneous crushing.

This   method can keep the blueberry original all sorts of nutrition, health care   ingredients, and the natural color of raw material, the taste and smell of   this product has the pure blueberries. We aim to show people around the world   that organic farming methods can be profitable as well as healthy.

 

Related Products
Feedback: