Home > Products > Food Ingredients > FD Powder

Product Categories

Contact Information

Organic Goji Berry Freeze Dried Powder Goji Berry Juice Goji Berry Powder Goji Berry Drink Goji Wolfberry Juice

Goji berry fruits contain rich nutrients.Goji berries are higher in vitamin C than oranges, with a higher content of beta-carotene than carrots and more iron than steak.What's more attractive is that the aphrodisiac function of goji berries is very exciting.
Product Details:

Goji berry fruits contain rich nutrients.Goji berries are higher in vitamin C than oranges, with a higher content of beta-carotene than carrots and more iron than steak.What's more attractive is that the aphrodisiac function of goji berries is very exciting.

 

Common Name:

Goji Berry Freeze-drying   Powder

Botanical Name:

Lycium   barbarum L.

Latin Name:

Lycii Fructus

Pinyin Name:

Gou QI Jiang Guo   Fen

Plant Part Used:

Fruit

Quality Standard:

EU Organic &   NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

FD Powder

Functions:

Nourishing the   liver, boosting essence and improving eyesight

Quality:

Generally   based on the content of lycium polysaccharide

Nature, Taste and   Meridian attribution:

Sweet   in taste, bland in nature.

Precaution:

Exogenous   evil, spleen and dampness and diarrhea are not allowed

Activating ingredients:  

Containing   lycium polysaccharide, also containing betaine, atropine, and scorpionamine;   another containing zeaxanthin, physalein, cryptoxanthin, scopoletin, carrot ,   riboflavin, niacin, vitamins b1, b2 and c. The seed contains –acid: aspartic   acid, valine, alanine, leucine and the like.

Processing   Methods:

High   speed centrifugal spray drying

Application:

The   current application is mainly made into food and beverage, such as oyster   sauce, alcohol, etc., and the wider application is in the production of traditional   Chinese medicine preparations.

Farm   Information:

Goji   berries serve as a supplement to the medicine, and there are many ways to eat   them.Chinese wolfberry can be taken all year round, summer should make tea,   but the afternoon bubble drinks is good, can improve constitution, facilitate   sleep.

Boherbs’   farm selected domestic pollution-free goji berries as raw materials, and used   the vacuum freeze drying technology, the low temperature physical crushing   technology, instantaneous crushing.

This   method can keep the goji berries original all sorts of nutrition, health care   ingredients, and the natural color of raw material, the taste and smell of   this product has the pure gojiberries. We aim to show   people around the world that organic farming methods can be profitable as   well as healthy.

 

Related Products
Feedback: