Home > Products > Food Ingredients > FD Powder

Product Categories

Contact Information

Organic Red Raspberry Freeze Dried Powder Ellagic Acid Powder Raspberry Juice Concentrate

Red berries also called ShaWoWo, tray, raspberries, marin, planting, thoroughly the dip, sting, raspberry, etc.As half shrub rosaceae raspberries, cane, its fruit can be fresh, sweet and delicious, full-bodied fragrance, not only has the pleasant fragrance of general fruit color and does not have.
Product Details:

Red berries also called ShaWoWo, tray, raspberries, marin, planting, thoroughly the dip, sting, raspberry, etc.As half shrub rosaceae raspberries, cane, its fruit can be fresh, sweet and delicious, full-bodied fragrance, not only has the pleasant fragrance of general fruit color and does not have.

 

Common Name:

Raspberry   Freeze-drying Powder

Botanical Name:

Rubus   corchorifolius L. f.

Latin Name:

Rubus Fructus

Pinyin Name:

Hong Mei Fen

Plant Part Used:

Fruit

Quality Standard:

EU Organic &   NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

FD Powder

Appearance:

Fuchsia   fine powder

Usage:

It   can be applied to almost all areas of food processing, and can be used to   improve the nutritional content of products and improve the color and flavor   of products.

Precaution:

1.   A person who is physically weak for a long time is not suitable for eating   cranberries.

2,   qi physique, yang physique, blood stasis

3,   spleen and stomach for a long time, eat less.

4,   dysentery, enteritis, cholelithiasis, fatty liver, cirrhosis, pancreatitis,   encephalitis, stroke, renal failure, gout, respiratory diseases, male   diseases, gynecological diseases, infectious diseases, facial diseases

Activating   ingredients:

Cranberry   is rich in vitamin A, vitamin C, vitamin E, anthocyanidic, hippuric acid,   catechin, Vacciniin, etc. It has very good antioxidant, antibacterial and   purification benefits. . In particular, cranberries contain a   super-anti-oxidant – proanthocyanidins, also known as proanthocyanidins,   which protect cells from damage and maintain cell health and vitality through   their special antioxidant capacity and free muscle scavenger conditions.

Processing Methods   and Functions:

Prevent   and treat urinary tract infections; reduce the incidence of skin cancer

Description:

 

Functions:

Benefiting   kidney, treatment of eye disease, invigorating the brain and ichihing fruit,   maintain beauty and keep young, prevention and treatment of cancer

Farm   Information:

Red   berries contain medicinal ingredients more than almost any other fruit, such   as amino acid, ellagic acid, salicylic acid, these pharmaceutical ingredients   have anti-aging and anti-cancer effect to human body, at the same time   preserved liver, protect cardiovascular, is good.Red raspberry is known as   the "golden fruit" in the world.

Boherbs’   farm selected domestic pollution-free red berries as raw materials, and used   the vacuum freeze drying technology, the low temperature physical crushing   technology, instantaneous crushing.

This   method can keep the red berries original all sorts of nutrition, health care   ingredients, and the natural color of raw material, the taste and smell of   this product has the pure red berries. We aim to show people around the world   that organic farming methods can be profitable as well as healthy.

 

 If you're interested in this product, please send enquiry with detailed specification and requirements to sales@boherbs.com , we'll be ready to reply you immediately.


Related Products
Feedback: