Home > Products > Food Ingredients > Green Grass

Product Categories

Contact Information

Organic Alfalfal Grass Powder Alfalfa Grass Juice Powder Alfalfa Juice Powder Alfalfa Leaf Powder

Alfalfa grass(Medicago sativa L.), is a perennial flowering plant cultivated in many countries around the world and has been used for years as a natural remedy to treat kidney stones, rheumatism, and arthritis.
Product Details:

Alfalfa grass(Medicago sativa L.), is a perennial flowering plant cultivated in many countries around the world and has been used for years as a natural remedy to treat kidney stones, rheumatism, and arthritis.

 

Common Name:

Alfalfa   grass

Botanical Name:

Medicago sativa L.

Latin Name:

Medicaginis Herbal

Pinyin Name:

Mu Xu

Plant Part Used:

Grass

Quality Standard:

EU Organic &   NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Powder/Extract   Powder

Functions:

Promoting   all over well-being and aids in supporting health conditions from   detoxification to digestion

Farm Information:

With   an organic farm established in Hebei Province, the entire cultivation and   management are strictly controlled based on Organic Standard, with no   chemical fertilizer or pesticides and dedicatedly harvested and processed to   respect plant’s self characteristic and make the nutritional value to be   enough retained.

Quality:

Alfalfa is the   tender stem and leaf of MedicagosativaL, a legume plant.

Activating   ingredients:

Alfalfa   grass contains eight essential amino acids and vitamins like calcium,   magnesium, potassium, sodium, phosphorus, iron sulfides, choline, zinc, and   beta-carotene. It is also rich in Vitamins A, B, C, D, E and K.

 

Besides,   it is also a powerful antioxidant, full of beneficial compounds, such as   phytoestrogen and saponins, helping detoxify the body by cleansing the liver.

nt’s   self characteristic and make the nutritional value to be enough retained.

Description:

Alfalfa   is widely distributed and cultivated in most areas of China. Alfalfa is   distributed in central and southern China and cultivated in the lower reaches   of the Yangtze river. Summer, autumn harvest, washing fresh, or drying.

 

Related Products
Feedback: