Home > Products > Food Ingredients > Green Grass

Product Categories

Contact Information

Organic Oat Grass Powder Oat Fiber Powder Oatmeal Protein Powder

As part of the cereal grass family, Oat grass (Avena sativa) is an excellent source of nutrients. It not only contains an abundance of amino acids, ones that are in ideal proportion for human consumption, it is also packed with critical vitamins, including B1, 2, 6, and 12. You’ll find more...
Product Details:

As part of the cereal grass family, Oat grass (Avena sativa) is an excellent source of nutrients. It not only contains an abundance of amino acids, ones that are in ideal proportion for human consumption, it is also packed with critical vitamins, including B1, 2, 6, and 12. You’ll find more calcium than cow’s milk, more iron than spinach and more Vitamin C than in oranges. Besides, it is also a great source of chlorophyll, a substance that balances the pH of the body and helps detox organs.

 

Common Name:

Wild Oat Herb

Botanical Name:

Avena   Fatua L

Latin Name:

Avena Herbal

Pinyin Name:

Yan Mai Miao

Plant Part Used:

seedling

Quality Standard:

EU Organic &   NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Powder/Extract   Powder

Functions:

Enriching chlorophyll, a substance that   balances the pH of the body and helps detox organs.

Quality:

Plants are tall and tall, with flat blades

Nature, Taste and   Meridian attribution:

Sweet in taste, bland in nature.

Usage and Dosage:

Oral: used in decotion, 15-30 grams.

Precaution:

Uraemia, serious kidney deficiency,   nephritis, kidney stones as far as possible not to take or under the guidance   of doctors. Because the wheat seedling beverage is rich in mineral -   potassium, potassium is to promote in the body metabolism, participates in   the body each kind of activity important constituent, but if the kidney   function is insufficient, can cause the potassium to discharge the body   outside the function to decline, thus increases because potassium   accumulates, causes the hyperkalaemia.

 

Activating ingredients:  

Oat kernels are rich in protein, with a   fat content greater than 4.5%, more than twice as high as barley and wheat.

Processing Methods   and Functions:

Barley grass powder is made from barley   tender seedlings, dehydrated by low-temperature freeze-drying technology, and   crushed by low-temperature airflow breaking technology, which is equivalent   to the size of a human cell. The hard cell membrane is completely broken, and   nutrients are precipitated, which is beneficial to the human body.   Absorption, 30% higher than the utilization rate of barley seedlings.

Description:

Barley seedling powder is the king of   alkaline plants, which can balance acid-base balance and regulate fat body.   Barley seedling powder is an alkaline food. The advantage of eating more   alkaline food is “acid-base balance”. Specifically, eating alkaline foods is   good for slim skin, eliminating fatigue, clearing stools, and improving IQ.

Farm Information:

Harvested at the peak of its life cycle,   when the new growth of the grass is just about 14 days old, Oat grass has   been infused by the sun’s energy with some of the most powerful weapons for   full body healing.

 

One of the most wonderful and beneficial   substances found in Oat Grass is a special compound known as Superoxide   Dismutase (SOD). acts as an antioxidant that helps the body to repair itself   quickly. SOD has been known to slow the effects of aging and reduce   inflammation in the body.

 

With an organic farm established in Heibei   Province, the entire cultivation and management are strictly controlled based   on Organic Standard, with no chemical fertilizer or pesticides and   dedicatedly harvested and processed to respect plant’s self characteristic   and make the nutritional value to be enough retained.


If you're interested in this product, please send enquiry with detailed specification and requirements to to sales@boherbs.com , w , we'll be ready to reply you immediately

Related Products
Feedback: