Home > Products > Organic Herbs

Product Categories

Contact Information

Bark Of Chinese Corktree Phellodendron Amurense

Bark Of Chinese Corktree Phellodendron Amurense
The inner bark of Cork after processed and administered could be used as medicine. Bitter taste, cold in nature. Clear heat, detoxify, dry and wet. Main treatment acute bacterial dysentery, acute enteritis, acute jaundice hepatitis, urinary system infection and other inflammation. External use for fire scald, otitis media, acute conjunctivitis, etc.
Product Details:

The inner bark of Cork after processed and administered could be used as medicine. Bitter taste, cold in nature. Clear heat, detoxify, dry and wet. Main treatment acute bacterial dysentery, acute enteritis, acute jaundice hepatitis, urinary system infection and other inflammation. External use for fire scald, otitis media, acute conjunctivitis, etc.

 

Common Name:

Bark of   Chinese Corktree,

Botanical Name:

Phellodendron amurense Rupr

Latin Name:

Cortex   Phellodendri Chinensis

Pinyin Name

Huang Bo

Plant Part Used:

Bark

Quality   Standard:

EU Organic   & NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Slice/Cut/Powder/Granule/TBC

Harvesting   and Collection:

Harvested in summer

Quality:

It is better to take a piece with thick,   bright yellow, no embolus.

Nature,   Taste and Meridian attribution:

Bitter in taste, cold in nature. Attributive   to kidney, bladder meridians.

Function:

 Clear   heat, dry and wet, exhale fire and steam, detoxify and cure sore. It is used   for dampness, heat, diarrhea, jaundice, band, heat drench, foot qi,   impotence, bone steaming and fatigue heat, night sweats, spermatorrhea, sore   choice swelling and poison, eczema and itch. Salt yellow cypress nourishes   the Yin decrease internal heat. Used for Yin deficiency and heat, night sweat   bone steaming.

Usage and   Dosage:

 Decoction:   3 ~ 10g; Appropriate amount for external use.

Precaution:

Bitter cold hurt the stomach, spleen and   stomach deficiency cold people avoid using

Activating   ingredients:

Berberberine is the main component of the   bark of the cypress. Other ingredients include Phello dendrine, Magnoflorine,   Jatrorrhizine,Palmatine, Candicine and Menisperine. In addition, it also   contains Obaculactone, Obacunone, Obacunonic acid, and 7-dehydrostigmasterol,   cam-sitosterol, Campesterol, and uiclactide. Bark of rhizoma coptidis   contains berberine, magnolia officinalis, cycine, palmatine, etc.

Processing   Methods:

Remove   impurities, spray clean water, run through, cut, dry. Take the corktree slice   with salt and stir-fry it dry according to the principal method of brine.

 

Functions:

1. Antifungal effect

The ethyl ether extracts of guanhuangpu and   chuanhuangpu have strong bacteriostatic effects on cryptococcus neoformans   and tinea rugosa, which is stronger than mycostatin, but less effective than   candida albicans.

2. Antitussive effect

The volatilization of cypress fruit has   antitussive effect. Berberine and 5' -dimethyl furfurfurfurfurfurfural were   separated from volatile oil.

3. Hypotension

Cypress can have a significant and lasting   effect on reducing blood pressure by intravenous or intraperitoneal injection   in anesthetized animals. Carotid injection is stronger than intravenous   injection, so hypobaric may be central. Xylopinin (Xylopinin), a compound of   tertiary amines, can also induce rapid and significant reduction of blood   pressure. Cut off between -   cervical spinal cord decompression, and thus prove step-down belong to   central.

 

 If you're interested in this product, please send enquiry with detailed specification and requirements to sales@boherbs.com , we'll be ready to reply you immediately.


Hot Tags: bark of chinese corktree phellodendron amurense, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, price, buy, bulk
Related Products
Feedback: