Home > Products > Organic Herbs > Organic Herbs Flowers Part

Product Categories

Contact Information

Organic Chrysanthemi Flos Chrysanthemum Flower Chrysanthemum Morifolium Chrysanthemum Ju Hua

Chrysanthemum flowers, together with Plum blossoms, Orchids, Bamboo, have been called four Gentlemen since ancient times and long been regarded as treasures of China.
Product Details:

Common Name:

Orgnic Chrysanthemum  flower

Botanical Name:

Chrysanthemum  morifolium Ramat.

Latin Name:

Chrysanthemi Flos

Pinyin Name:

Ju Hua

Plant Part Used:

Flower

Quality Standard:

EU Organic &   NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Whole   Flower/Flower Bud

Harvesting and   Collection:

Collected in late   autumn and early winter during blossoming.

Quality:

The sample with   intact flower, bright coloe, pleasant odor and few stems and leaves is the   best.

Nature, Taste and   Meridian attribution:

Acrid, sweet and   bitter in tast, slightly cold in nature. The lung and liver meridians in   attribution.

Functions:

Expel wind and   clear away heat, clear liver-fire to treat eye diseases, and eliminate toxic   substances.

Usage and Dosage:

10-15g for   decoction. Or as beverage, pill or powder.

Precaution:

There is no   precaution, everyone could drink it.

Activating ingredients:  

It contains Flavonoids   Flavonoids, such as geraniol, apigenin, luteolin, quercetin, geraniol 7OβD   glucoside, apigenin 7OβD glucoside, luteolin 7OβD glucoside, Acacetin 7O   [beta] D glucoside, cotton apolongol 1 ether, 5 hydroxy 3 ', 4', 6,7   tetramethoxyflavone, hesperetin, acacetin, hesperidin, Glycosides, acacetin   7OβD galactoside, apigenin 7OβD galactoside, 4 'methoxy luteolin 7OβD   glucoside, baicalin, acacetin 7OβD glucose, diosmetin7OβD glucose.

And Triterpenoids   and sterols - Five sterols were isolated from Chrysanthemum morifolium, which   are 16β, 22α dihydroxy pseudo-dandelion palmitate, 16β, 28   dihydroxylumbelliferyl palmitate, 16β hydroxy palmitate Taraxacum steryl   ester, Fake dandelion sterol, Dandelion sterol.

Description:

Chrysanthemum   flower are collected in late autumn and early winter during blossoming. Valued   for its slight fragrance and sweet taste, chrysanthemum is very popular as   herbal tea. However, because of their natural property of weak resistance to   pests, most Chrysanthemum flowers in China are generally sprayed pesticides.

 

Differently, in   Boherbs’ plantation, we’ve cooperated with Academy of Agricultural Sciences   and researched a kind of biological pesticides which could effectively   control the pests and won’t leave any residue in the flower so as to offer   you Organic Standard 100% with pesticides free. Furthermore, with this   plantation in Zhejiang, the largest producing area of Chrysanthemum flower,   our flowers are the most fragrant in smell and sweetest in taste when   drinking as tea.

 

Hot Tags: organic chrysanthemi flos chrysanthemum flower chrysanthemum morifolium chrysanthemum ju hua, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, price, buy, bulk
Related Products
Feedback: