Home > Products > Organic Herbs > Organic Herbs Flowers Part

Product Categories

Contact Information

Organic Lonicerae Japonicae Flos Honeysuckle Flower Honeysuckle Jin Yin Hua

The source is from the flower bud of Lonicera japomica Thumb.l hypoglauca Miq and L.confusa DC,Family caprifoliaceae. The medicine material is produced in all parts of China and collected in summer and died in shade. The honeysuckle has always been known as quite crucial and play a very...
Product Details:

The source is from the flower bud  of Lonicera japomica Thumb.l hypoglauca Miq and L.confusa DC,Family caprifoliaceae. The medicine material is produced in all parts of China and collected in summer and died in shade. The honeysuckle has always been known as quite crucial and play a very important role in Chinese herb tea for removing poisons and clearing heat from the body, and so on .


Common Name:

Organic Honeysuckle Flower

Botanical Name:

Lonicera japonica Thumb. / Lonicera hypoglauca Miq

Latin Name:

Lonicerae Japonicae Flos

Pinyin Name:

Jin Yin Hua

Plant Part Used:

Flower

Quality Standard:

EU Organic & NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Whole

Functions:

Clear away heat and relieve toxin, disperse wind and heat ,eliminate summer-heart by cooling.

Details Information:

Boherbs’ wild-growing farm, promotes the use of natural materials and traditional methods for growing without using chemicals or artificial fertilizers, which are harmful to both our health and the environment. we aim to show people around the world that organic farming methods can be profitable as well as healthy.

Related Products
Feedback: