Home > Products > Organic Herbs > Organic Herbs Fruits Part

Product Categories

Contact Information

Organic Rosa Maximowicziana Fructus Rose Hips Rosehip Tea Ci Mei Guo

Rich of the highest VC, Rosehip, the fruit of wild rose, is reputed as Vitamin Record-holder, to prevent and treat colds, flu, and vitamin C deficiencies. In foods and manufacturing, Rosehips are used for tea, jam, soup as a natural source of vitamin C. And its oil has a miracle effect for skin...
Product Details:

Rich of the highest VC, Rosehip, the fruit of wild rose, is reputed as Vitamin Record-holder, to prevent and treat colds, flu, and vitamin C deficiencies. In foods and manufacturing, Rosehips are used for tea, jam, soup as a natural source of vitamin C. And its oil has a miracle effect for skin care in cosmetic industry.

 

Common Name:

Organic Dahurian Rose Fruit

Botanical Name:

Rosa Maximowicziana Regel

Latin Name:

Rosa Maximowicziana Fructus

Pinyin Name

Ci Mei Guo

Plant Part Used:

Fruit

Quality Standard:

EU Organic & NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Whole/TBC

Functions:

Cure the deficiency of vitamins.

Farm Information:

Mainly grown in Northeast China in Boherbs’ wild farm, this plant grows in pure natural environment, far away from contamination, to provide the purest natural raw materials 100% with pesticides free and richest content.

Furthermore, starting from October, fresh Rosehip fruits will be dedicately processed to dry and remove from bad, small-sized fruits, imprurities by color-selector, only the freshest red, best-color, fullest, large-sized fruits are selected, preserving their remarkable nutrients. Besides, when processing fruit peel, the broken fruits will be finely cleansed by winnower again and again, to remove the cottony wool inside, to keep it cleanest.

Related Products
Feedback: