Home > Products > Organic Herbs > Organic Herbs Rhizoma Part

Product Categories

Contact Information

Organic Zingiberis Rhizoma Ginger Ginger Root Ginger Tea Ginger Herb Gan Jiang

Dried Ginger has a long history of use in oriental medicine for many years. It is homology of medicine and food. It is mainly used to help with vomiting, diarrhea, limbs cold, phlegm and fluid retention, breath with cough ect.
Product Details:


Common Name:

Organic Dried Ginger

Botanical Name:

Zingiber Officinale Rosc.

Latin Name:

Zingiberis Rhizoma

Pinyin Name:

Gan Jiang

Plant Part Used:

Rhizoma

Quality Standard:

EU Organic & NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Slice/Powder/TBC

Functions:

Releasing cold temperature, restoring yang , drying dampness, and resolving phlegm

Farm Information:

The source is from stem of Zingiber officinale Rosc.The medicine material is mainly produced in Yunnan, shandong province etc. The dried ginger should be removed impurities, slightly soak, wash, nourishes, cut sheets, and dried it. It has become a frequently used item in modern clinical practice.

 

Boherbs’wild-growing farm in Yunnan province, promotes the use of natural materials and traditional methods for growing without using chemicals or artificial fertilizers, which are harmful to both our health and the environment. we aim to show people around the world that organic farming methods can be profitable as well as healthy.

Related Products
Feedback: