Home > Products > Organic Herbs > Organic Herbs Roots Part

Product Categories

Contact Information

Organic Rhodiolae Crenulatae Radix ET Rhizoma Roseroot Rhodiola Root Rhodiola Rosea Root

Wildcrafted in as far west as Xinjiang, Organic Rhodiola Rosea L. is quite different in content from Rhodiola crenulata, common species in China. Except of Salidrosides, Rhodiola Rosea has it unique composition - Rosavins, which work well in promoting the blood circulation.
Product Details:

Common Name:

Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root

Botanical Name:

Rhodiola crenulata (Hook.f. et Thoms.)H. Ohba

Latin Name:

Rhodiolae Crenulatae Radix ET Rhizoma

Pinyin Name:

Hong Jing Tian

Plant Part Used:

Root

Quality Standard:

EU Organic & NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Slice/Cut/Powder/Granule/TBC

Functions:

promote circulation of blood and qi, dredge the pulse passage and relieve asthma

Farm Information:

In Boherbs’ local farm in Xinjiang, roots are always dug out in appropriate new crop time and processed properly immediately to avoid the loss of the content to offer the best-quality products to our customer.

Related Products
Feedback: