Home > Products > Organic Herbs > Organic Herbs Roots Part

Product Categories

Contact Information

Organic Siberian Ginseng Root Siberian Eleuthero Eleutherococcus Senticosus Ci Wu Jia

Organic Eleutherococcus root, also known as Siberian Ginseng, is a type of Ginseng native to the Northeast China. Different from Panax Ginseng and American Ginseng which are quite expensive, Siberian Ginseng is more popular as an adaptogen to help improve immunity, memory and energy levels due...
Product Details:

Organic Eleutherococcus root, also known as Siberian Ginseng, is a type of Ginseng native to the Northeast China. Different from Panax Ginseng and American Ginseng which are quite expensive, Siberian Ginseng is more popular as an adaptogen to help improve immunity, memory and energy levels due to its economical characteristics.

 

Common Name:

Organic Manyprickle   Acanto-Panax Root

Botanical Name:

Acanthopanax   senticosus(Rupr.et Maxim) Harms

Latin Name:

Acanthopanacis Senticosi Radix Et Rhizoma Seu Caulis

Pinyin Name:

Ci Wu Jia

Plant Part Used:

Root

Quality Standard:

EU Organic & NOP Organic Certified

Specification:

Slice/Cut/Powder/Granule/TBC

Harvesting and Collection:

Collect in spring and autumn, cleaning and dry.

Quality:

Taupe or dark brown surface, rough, with fine   longitudinal grooves and wrinkles, skin thinner is the best.

Nature, Taste and Meridian attribution:

Acrid and slight bitter in taste. The spleen, kidney   and heart in attribution.

Functions:

Benefit qi, invigorate spleen, tonify kidney and calm   the nerves.

Usage and Dosage:

9-27g for decoction.

Precaution:

There is no precaution.

Activating ingredients:

Ciwujia contains Elentheroside ABCDEFG, variety of   carbohydrates, amino acids, fatty acids, vitamins A, B1, B2 and a large amount   of carotene; the other containing sesamin, sterols, coumarin, flavonoids,   wood ketone, non-aromatic unsaturated organic acids, trace minerals.

Description:

As herbal tea, its strong effect on anti-aging and   anti-fatigue is even beyond Panax Ginseng.

 

With our own wild farm in Heilongjiang, the largest   producing area of Eleuthrococcus root, our products are of direct supply from   our farm, far away from contamination and pure natural. Boherbs is able to   provide 100% organic standard with pesticides free in various spec.s, such as   Cut, C/S, TBC, Powder and other specs according to customer’s requirements   all year around.

 

Related Products
Feedback: